Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Armies of The Order in 912
GeneralsColonelsMajorsCaptains LieutenantsSergeantsSoldiersTotals
First Village126244814429373162
Monab14824628665
Plist1312247217091821
Woodstockade11/131224/1 0/2625/40666/44
Kimrin126/12448/11443051/103276/12
Port12/1816/148682/10757/12
Near Port12/162448/11444524/204749/22
Totals4/1
(5)
8/2
(10)
24/5
(29
96/12
(108)
193/27
(220)
578
(578)
13,571/665
(14,236)
14,474/712
(15,186)
Men/Elves
Woodstockade: Elves/Men


Navies of The Order in 912
AdmiralsCommodoresCaptainsCommandersLts.Petty OfficersSeamenTotals
Near Port11231814126127503195
Port114532119595757
Tanq116643104820981
Woodstockade11332171375475
Ristar11643693645786
Ship111197415314201669
Olek115530261565868
Totals6/1
(7)
6/1
(7)
55/3
(58)
47/3
(50)
356/21
(377)
991/71
(1062)
6795/375
(7170)
8256/475
(8731)

Men
Woodstockade: Elves


Naval Crew Complements
seamenofficerstotalsrank of officers
Scout10111petty officer
Gunboat10111lieutenant
Galleon25126lieutenant
Monitor25126commander
capital ships
Corvette50353captain + 2 lieutenants
Frigate75479captain + 3 lieutenants
Dreadnought1006106captain + commander + 4 lieutenants
Cruiser1508/9158/159(admiral) + captain + commander + 6 lieutenants
Destroyer20011211admiral + captain + commander + 8 lieutenants
Naval Base: 1 commodore + 1 Lt. per class of support ship + 1 Lt. per capital ship at base + indeterminate petty officers

# of officers on Cruisers depends on whether the base has a Destroyer stationed at it. A base's fleet will be commanded by an admiral serving aboard the largest ship they have: a Destroyer if they have one, a Cruiser if they don't.


Naval Fleets of The Order in 912
Dest.Cruis.Dread.FrigatesCorv.Mon.Gall.GunboatsScoutsTotals
Near Port1246101010301083
Port121215214
Tanq11211215216
Woodstockade12213211
Ristar1122215216
Ship123233510231
Olek14416319

back to reference section

All contents of this site David A. Ward